144 GRAYS POND LN, CENTREVILLE, MD 21617 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 144 GRAYS POND LN, CENTREVILLE, MD 21617.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CENTREVILLE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
1803043886
Year Built
2017
Lot
17
Structure Square Footage
3381
Acres
1.25
Land Area
1.25
Deed Liber
03448
Deed Folio
0074
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 17 1.25A PHASE I

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
New Appraised Full Value
$867,600
New Appraised Land Value
$167,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$700,100