2132 RUTHSBURG RD, CENTREVILLE, MD 21617 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 2132 RUTHSBURG RD, CENTREVILLE, MD 21617.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CENTREVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
1806008135
Year Built
2003
Lot
1
Structure Square Footage
3378
Acres
1.2
Land Area
1.2
Deed Liber
03784
Deed Folio
0006
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 1 - 1.200 ACRES
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2021
New Appraised Full Value
$783,700
New Appraised Land Value
$92,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$691,700