218 UPLAND LN, CENTREVILLE, MD 21617 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 218 UPLAND LN, CENTREVILLE, MD 21617.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CENTREVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
1806010377
Year Built
2004
Lot
12
Structure Square Footage
3952
Acres
1.48
Land Area
1.48
Deed Liber
03856
Deed Folio
0196
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 12 - 1.482 ACRES
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2021
New Appraised Full Value
$767,000
New Appraised Land Value
$84,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$682,200