222 MALLARD DR, CENTREVILLE, MD 21617 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 222 MALLARD DR, CENTREVILLE, MD 21617.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CENTREVILLE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
1803022285
Year Built
1962
Lot
2
Structure Square Footage
1888
Acres
3.12
Land Area
3.12
Deed Liber
02725
Deed Folio
0013
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 2 BLOCK D

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
New Appraised Full Value
$780,100
New Appraised Land Value
$553,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$227,100