238 SONGBIRD LN, CENTREVILLE, MD 21617 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 238 SONGBIRD LN, CENTREVILLE, MD 21617.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CENTREVILLE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
1806012051
Year Built
2023
Lot
43
Structure Square Footage
4403
Acres
1.25
Land Area
1.25
Deed Liber
04309
Deed Folio
0111
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 43-1.25 ACRES

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2021
New Appraised Full Value
$838,100
New Appraised Land Value
$82,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$755,600