400 BLACK DUCK DR, CENTREVILLE, MD 21617 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 400 BLACK DUCK DR, CENTREVILLE, MD 21617.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CENTREVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
1803043118
Year Built
2007
Lot
9
Structure Square Footage
7255
Acres
5.01
Land Area
5.01
Deed Liber
02612
Deed Folio
0287
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 9 - 5.013 ACRES
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
New Appraised Full Value
$2,386,000
New Appraised Land Value
$700,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,685,900