401 CHESTERFIELD AVE, CENTREVILLE, MD 21617 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 401 CHESTERFIELD AVE, CENTREVILLE, MD 21617.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CENTREVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
1803014002
Year Built
1901
Lot
Structure Square Footage
3939
Acres
0.321
Land Area
14000
Deed Liber
02312
Deed Folio
0308
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 14000 SQ FT
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
New Appraised Full Value
$732,800
New Appraised Land Value
$142,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$590,600