104 CHESTER WAY, CHESTER, MD 21619 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 104 CHESTER WAY, CHESTER, MD 21619.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CHESTER.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
1804118987
Year Built
2021
Lot
57
Structure Square Footage
2904
Acres
0.135
Land Area
5884
Deed Liber
04507
Deed Folio
0199
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 57 - 5,884 SF
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$930,200
New Appraised Land Value
$379,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$551,000