114 KIRWANS LANDING LN, CHESTER, MD 21619 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 114 KIRWANS LANDING LN, CHESTER, MD 21619.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CHESTER.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
1804091744
Year Built
2002
Lot
7
Structure Square Footage
3990
Acres
1.2
Land Area
1.2
Deed Liber
04385
Deed Folio
0001
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 7 - 1.200 ACRES
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,023,100
New Appraised Land Value
$400,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$623,100