116 KIRWANS LANDING LN, CHESTER, MD 21619 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 116 KIRWANS LANDING LN, CHESTER, MD 21619.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CHESTER.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
1804091752
Year Built
2000
Lot
8
Structure Square Footage
3664
Acres
1.1
Land Area
1.1
Deed Liber
04540
Deed Folio
0111
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 8 - 1.100 ACRES

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$941,000
New Appraised Land Value
$405,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$536,000