130 KIRWANS LANDING LN, CHESTER, MD 21619 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 130 KIRWANS LANDING LN, CHESTER, MD 21619.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CHESTER.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
1804091825
Year Built
1986
Lot
15
Structure Square Footage
2916
Acres
1.2
Land Area
1.2
Deed Liber
02562
Deed Folio
0083
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 15 - 1.200 ACRES

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$923,300
New Appraised Land Value
$485,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$438,300