132 KIRWANS LANDING LN, CHESTER, MD 21619 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 132 KIRWANS LANDING LN, CHESTER, MD 21619.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CHESTER.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
1804091833
Year Built
1986
Lot
16
Structure Square Footage
3652
Acres
1.2
Land Area
1.2
Deed Liber
02141
Deed Folio
0431
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 16 - 1.200 ACRES
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$980,800
New Appraised Land Value
$510,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$470,800