136 CHESTER WAY, CHESTER, MD 21619 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 136 CHESTER WAY, CHESTER, MD 21619.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CHESTER.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
1804119045
Year Built
2021
Lot
63
Structure Square Footage
3524
Acres
0.175
Land Area
7609
Deed Liber
03650
Deed Folio
0130
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 63 - 7,609 SF
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,020,800
New Appraised Land Value
$358,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$661,900