153 JOHN DABB CT, CHESTER, MD 21619 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 153 JOHN DABB CT, CHESTER, MD 21619.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CHESTER.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
1804118685
Year Built
2021
Lot
27
Structure Square Footage
3504
Acres
0.092
Land Area
4000
Deed Liber
03730
Deed Folio
0174
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 27 - 4000 SF
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,024,000
New Appraised Land Value
$370,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$654,000