156 WINCHESTER ST, CHESTER, MD 21619 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 156 WINCHESTER ST, CHESTER, MD 21619.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CHESTER.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
1804120329
Year Built
2019
Lot
148
Structure Square Footage
3720
Acres
0.156
Land Area
6798
Deed Liber
03195
Deed Folio
0224
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 148 - 6,798 SQ

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$921,500
New Appraised Land Value
$256,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$665,200