1614 CRAB ALLEY DR, CHESTER, MD 21619 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 1614 CRAB ALLEY DR, CHESTER, MD 21619.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CHESTER.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
1804058291
Year Built
2022
Lot
12 13
Structure Square Footage
6549
Acres
0.794
Land Area
34580
Deed Liber
03172
Deed Folio
0252
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOTS 12-13

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,500,500
New Appraised Land Value
$480,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,020,000