1706 BAYSIDE DR, CHESTER, MD 21619 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 1706 BAYSIDE DR, CHESTER, MD 21619.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CHESTER.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
1804040651
Year Built
1977
Lot
2
Structure Square Footage
2788
Acres
0.604
Land Area
26329
Deed Liber
02349
Deed Folio
0489
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 2

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$908,800
New Appraised Land Value
$528,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$379,900