208 ELINOR ST, CHESTER, MD 21619 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 208 ELINOR ST, CHESTER, MD 21619.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CHESTER.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
1804119185
Year Built
2021
Lot
75
Structure Square Footage
3684
Acres
0.139
Land Area
6049
Deed Liber
03974
Deed Folio
0219
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 75 - 6,049 SF
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$989,800
New Appraised Land Value
$307,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$682,200