216 BROADWATER DR, CHESTER, MD 21619 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 216 BROADWATER DR, CHESTER, MD 21619.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CHESTER.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
1804126045
Year Built
2023
Lot
216
Structure Square Footage
4050
Acres
0.172
Land Area
7500
Deed Liber
04535
Deed Folio
0248
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 216 - 7,500 SQ F
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$882,900
New Appraised Land Value
$205,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$677,700