220 WINCHESTER ST, CHESTER, MD 21619 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 220 WINCHESTER ST, CHESTER, MD 21619.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CHESTER.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
1804118979
Year Built
2019
Lot
56
Structure Square Footage
3720
Acres
0.108
Land Area
4685
Deed Liber
03159
Deed Folio
0162
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 56 - 4,685 SQ F
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,020,500
New Appraised Land Value
$355,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$665,200