224 MCHENNY CT, CHESTER, MD 21619 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 224 MCHENNY CT, CHESTER, MD 21619.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CHESTER.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
1804118650
Year Built
2011
Lot
24
Structure Square Footage
2139
Acres
0.17
Land Area
7388
Deed Liber
01933
Deed Folio
0701
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 24 - 7388 SF
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$876,300
New Appraised Land Value
$379,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$496,900