2832 COX NECK RD, CHESTER, MD 21619 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 2832 COX NECK RD, CHESTER, MD 21619.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CHESTER.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
1804093798
Year Built
1997
Lot
23
Structure Square Footage
4717
Acres
2.3
Land Area
2.3
Deed Liber
02324
Deed Folio
0008
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 23 - 2.300 ACRES
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,862,300
New Appraised Land Value
$853,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,009,300