2869 COX NECK RD, CHESTER, MD 21619 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 2869 COX NECK RD, CHESTER, MD 21619.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CHESTER.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
1804094271
Year Built
1993
Lot
29
Structure Square Footage
3633
Acres
3.8
Land Area
3.8
Deed Liber
04468
Deed Folio
0266
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 29- 3.800 ACRES

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,618,900
New Appraised Land Value
$868,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$750,900