332 BENTONS PLEASURE RD, CHESTER, MD 21619 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 332 BENTONS PLEASURE RD, CHESTER, MD 21619.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CHESTER.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
1804018389
Year Built
1937
Lot
B
Structure Square Footage
2805
Acres
3.16
Land Area
3.16
Deed Liber
02615
Deed Folio
0097
Legal Description 1
IMPS3.165 AC-PARCEL B

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$979,800
New Appraised Land Value
$554,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$425,800