109 GANDER WAY, CHESTERTOWN, MD 21620 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 109 GANDER WAY, CHESTERTOWN, MD 21620.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CHESTERTOWN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
1802022877
Year Built
1999
Lot
6
Structure Square Footage
3785
Acres
1
Land Area
1
Deed Liber
03481
Deed Folio
0149
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 6 - 1.00 ACRE
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2021
New Appraised Full Value
$549,700
New Appraised Land Value
$90,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$459,700