109 MYERS RD, CHESTERTOWN, MD 21620 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 109 MYERS RD, CHESTERTOWN, MD 21620.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CHESTERTOWN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
1802021315
Year Built
1991
Lot
3
Structure Square Footage
2641
Acres
1.04
Land Area
1.04
Deed Liber
00377
Deed Folio
0325
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 3 - 1.040 ACRES

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2021
New Appraised Full Value
$440,600
New Appraised Land Value
$90,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$350,200