112 CHURCH MEADOW CT, CHESTERTOWN, MD 21620 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 112 CHURCH MEADOW CT, CHESTERTOWN, MD 21620.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CHESTERTOWN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
1802025760
Year Built
2008
Lot
2
Structure Square Footage
2536
Acres
1.37
Land Area
1.37
Deed Liber
03334
Deed Folio
0038
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 2 - 1.377 AC
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$422,100
New Appraised Land Value
$93,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$328,400