116 HOFFMAN LN, CHESTERTOWN, MD 21620 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 116 HOFFMAN LN, CHESTERTOWN, MD 21620.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CHESTERTOWN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
1807001584
Year Built
2010
Lot
11
Structure Square Footage
5800
Acres
2
Land Area
2
Deed Liber
01791
Deed Folio
0640
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 11- 2.00 AC
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2021
New Appraised Full Value
$1,523,900
New Appraised Land Value
$75,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,448,900