117 HOFFMAN LN, CHESTERTOWN, MD 21620 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 117 HOFFMAN LN, CHESTERTOWN, MD 21620.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CHESTERTOWN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
1807006578
Year Built
1989
Lot
5 6
Structure Square Footage
3954
Acres
1.28
Land Area
1.28
Deed Liber
01190
Deed Folio
0295
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOTS 5-6
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2021
New Appraised Full Value
$791,100
New Appraised Land Value
$282,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$508,300