127 BASS TRACK CT, CHESTERTOWN, MD 21620 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 127 BASS TRACK CT, CHESTERTOWN, MD 21620.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CHESTERTOWN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
1802025078
Year Built
2006
Lot
15
Structure Square Footage
3918
Acres
1.26
Land Area
1.26
Deed Liber
02543
Deed Folio
0483
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 15 - 1.26 ACS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2021
New Appraised Full Value
$561,600
New Appraised Land Value
$92,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$469,000