143 CHAR NOR MANOR BLVD, CHESTERTOWN, MD 21620 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 143 CHAR NOR MANOR BLVD, CHESTERTOWN, MD 21620.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CHESTERTOWN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
1807007132
Year Built
2001
Lot
50ETC
Structure Square Footage
2073
Acres
1.08
Land Area
1.08
Deed Liber
00439
Deed Folio
0260
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 50 & MARSHLAND

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2021
New Appraised Full Value
$576,800
New Appraised Land Value
$280,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$296,000