200 RIVER RD, CHESTERTOWN, MD 21620 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 200 RIVER RD, CHESTERTOWN, MD 21620.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CHESTERTOWN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
1802017148
Year Built
1986
Lot
1
Structure Square Footage
2152
Acres
1.19
Land Area
1.19
Deed Liber
02654
Deed Folio
0139
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 1
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2021
New Appraised Full Value
$784,200
New Appraised Land Value
$504,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$279,500