200 TRUSLOW FARM LN, CHESTERTOWN, MD 21620 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 200 TRUSLOW FARM LN, CHESTERTOWN, MD 21620.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CHESTERTOWN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
1802013665
Year Built
1915
Lot
Structure Square Footage
2437
Acres
1.32
Land Area
1.32
Deed Liber
00206
Deed Folio
0164
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT - 1.323 ACRES
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2021
New Appraised Full Value
$827,100
New Appraised Land Value
$508,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$319,100