200 TRUSLOW RUN, CHESTERTOWN, MD 21620 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 200 TRUSLOW RUN, CHESTERTOWN, MD 21620.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CHESTERTOWN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
1802006340
Year Built
2006
Lot
Structure Square Footage
3510
Acres
5.17
Land Area
5.17
Deed Liber
02083
Deed Folio
0424
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT - 5.176 ACRES
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2021
New Appraised Full Value
$1,183,500
New Appraised Land Value
$556,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$626,800