202 ROYSTON SHORES RD, CHESTERTOWN, MD 21620 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 202 ROYSTON SHORES RD, CHESTERTOWN, MD 21620.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CHESTERTOWN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
1807001789
Year Built
1968
Lot
19ETC
Structure Square Footage
2292
Acres
0.614
Land Area
26750
Deed Liber
02023
Deed Folio
0316
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 19 & 11 FT OF 20
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2021
New Appraised Full Value
$637,500
New Appraised Land Value
$350,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$287,300