205 FEY RD, CHESTERTOWN, MD 21620 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 205 FEY RD, CHESTERTOWN, MD 21620.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CHESTERTOWN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
1802000830
Year Built
1987
Lot
1
Structure Square Footage
3232
Acres
1.47
Land Area
1.47
Deed Liber
01751
Deed Folio
0565
Legal Description 1
IMPS1.472 ACRES
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2021
New Appraised Full Value
$932,700
New Appraised Land Value
$511,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$421,000