216 ROYSTON SHORES RD, CHESTERTOWN, MD 21620 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 216 ROYSTON SHORES RD, CHESTERTOWN, MD 21620.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CHESTERTOWN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
1807008481
Year Built
2008
Lot
22ETC
Structure Square Footage
2545
Acres
0.518
Land Area
22580
Deed Liber
02460
Deed Folio
0075
Legal Description 1
IMPSPT OF LOTS 22-23-24
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2021
New Appraised Full Value
$739,800
New Appraised Land Value
$337,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$402,100