234 BLAKEFIELD DR, CHESTERTOWN, MD 21620 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 234 BLAKEFIELD DR, CHESTERTOWN, MD 21620.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CHESTERTOWN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
1807020325
Year Built
2025
Lot
14
Structure Square Footage
2264
Acres
1
Land Area
1
Deed Liber
04356
Deed Folio
0106
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 14-1.00 AC
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2021
New Appraised Full Value
$446,700
New Appraised Land Value
$85,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$361,700