240 ROUND TOP LANDING RD, CHESTERTOWN, MD 21620 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 240 ROUND TOP LANDING RD, CHESTERTOWN, MD 21620.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CHESTERTOWN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
1807019572
Year Built
2010
Lot
2E
Structure Square Footage
4804
Acres
9.58
Land Area
9.58
Deed Liber
02338
Deed Folio
0107
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 2E - 9.589 ACS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2021
New Appraised Full Value
$1,809,300
New Appraised Land Value
$555,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,253,900