336 RIVER RD, CHESTERTOWN, MD 21620 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 336 RIVER RD, CHESTERTOWN, MD 21620.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CHESTERTOWN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
1802010224
Year Built
1988
Lot
23 24
Structure Square Footage
3212
Acres
0.69
Land Area
30056
Deed Liber
00268
Deed Folio
0955
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOTS 23-24
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2021
New Appraised Full Value
$884,400
New Appraised Land Value
$500,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$384,400