413 MERGANSER DR, CHESTERTOWN, MD 21620 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 413 MERGANSER DR, CHESTERTOWN, MD 21620.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CHESTERTOWN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
1807004729
Year Built
2003
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1961
Acres
5.21
Land Area
5.21
Deed Liber
00619
Deed Folio
0090
Legal Description 1
IMPS5.214 ACRES

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2021
New Appraised Full Value
$525,000
New Appraised Land Value
$230,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$294,400