430 TRUSLOW RD, CHESTERTOWN, MD 21620 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 430 TRUSLOW RD, CHESTERTOWN, MD 21620.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CHESTERTOWN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
1802000202
Year Built
1999
Lot
Structure Square Footage
4871
Acres
14.04
Land Area
14.04
Deed Liber
00623
Deed Folio
0358
Legal Description 1
IMPS14.043 ACS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2021
New Appraised Full Value
$1,666,500
New Appraised Land Value
$770,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$896,100