5645 CHURCH HILL RD, CHESTERTOWN, MD 21620 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5645 CHURCH HILL RD, CHESTERTOWN, MD 21620.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CHESTERTOWN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
1802015757
Year Built
1986
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1944
Acres
8.96
Land Area
8.96
Deed Liber
03877
Deed Folio
0064
Legal Description 1
IMPS8.967 ACS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$440,600
New Appraised Land Value
$117,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$323,200