104 PIPER CT, CHURCH HILL, MD 21623 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 104 PIPER CT, CHURCH HILL, MD 21623.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CHURCH HILL.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
1802027887
Year Built
2008
Lot
14
Structure Square Footage
2090
Acres
1.5
Land Area
1.5
Deed Liber
02318
Deed Folio
0352
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 14 - 1.50 ACRES

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2021
New Appraised Full Value
$391,700
New Appraised Land Value
$85,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$306,700