132 OSPREY POINT LN, CHURCH HILL, MD 21623 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 132 OSPREY POINT LN, CHURCH HILL, MD 21623.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CHURCH HILL.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
1802007185
Year Built
1955
Lot
5
Structure Square Footage
2958
Acres
3
Land Area
3
Deed Liber
00337
Deed Folio
0127
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT - 3.009 ACRES

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2021
New Appraised Full Value
$521,100
New Appraised Land Value
$102,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$418,600