200 HERMITAGE KNOLL LN, CHURCH HILL, MD 21623 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 200 HERMITAGE KNOLL LN, CHURCH HILL, MD 21623.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CHURCH HILL.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
1802017687
Year Built
1978
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1920
Acres
2.56
Land Area
2.56
Deed Liber
02326
Deed Folio
0175
Legal Description 1
IMPS2.562 ACRES
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2021
New Appraised Full Value
$571,600
New Appraised Land Value
$339,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$232,600