205 BRIX DR, CHURCH HILL, MD 21623 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 205 BRIX DR, CHURCH HILL, MD 21623.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CHURCH HILL.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
1802029588
Year Built
2018
Lot
14
Structure Square Footage
2995
Acres
1
Land Area
1
Deed Liber
04247
Deed Folio
0093
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 14 - 1.00 AC

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$619,800
New Appraised Land Value
$95,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$524,800