208 REEAND PL, CHURCH HILL, MD 21623 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 208 REEAND PL, CHURCH HILL, MD 21623.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CHURCH HILL.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
1802027186
Year Built
2022
Lot
16
Structure Square Footage
2472
Acres
0.231
Land Area
10041
Deed Liber
04167
Deed Folio
0003
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 16 - 10041 SF

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2021
New Appraised Full Value
$429,800
New Appraised Land Value
$70,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$359,300