10849 CHAPEL RD, CORDOVA, MD 21625 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 10849 CHAPEL RD, CORDOVA, MD 21625.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CORDOVA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2104161386
Year Built
1980
Lot
Structure Square Footage
2850
Acres
4.85
Land Area
4.85
Deed Liber
00614
Deed Folio
0083
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 4.85 AC
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$519,800
New Appraised Land Value
$107,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$412,400