11561 WOODWINDS CT, CORDOVA, MD 21625 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 11561 WOODWINDS CT, CORDOVA, MD 21625.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CORDOVA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2104160967
Year Built
1987
Lot
4
Structure Square Footage
2226
Acres
2.07
Land Area
2.07
Deed Liber
01476
Deed Folio
0085
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 4-2.074 AC
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$387,000
New Appraised Land Value
$108,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$278,900